Privacy  
Policy

Information to the article 13 of the Privacy Code
in reference to the presence of cookies on the site you are browsing

1. Introduction

This statement has the aim to explain what cookies are, how they are used on the Site and how they can consciously make their decisions for their management. The information is provided, also, to the art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code of the protection of personal data) The computer systems, the technical procedures and software regarding the functioning of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the functioning mechanisms and protocols in use on the Internet. Every time the user accesses this site and every time it calls or requests a content, the access data is stored in our systems and potentially also by the controller and by the people in charge of processing, in the form of tabular data files or linear (in specific log files), structured and / or unstructured. This data may be used by the Owner for the only purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site in order to identify the pages the users prefer and therefore to provide more and more adequate contents and to check their correct functioning. At the request of the Authority, the data could be used to verify the responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site or its users.

Definition of cookies

They are small aggregates of text recorded locally in the temporary memory of your browser for periods of time that vary depending on the need. Thanks to cookies it’s possible to record semi-permanent information relating to your preferences and other technical data that allow easier navigation and greater comfort of use. For example, cookies can be used to determine if a connection has already been made between your computer and our site to highlight the news or keep the "login" information.
Based on the different functions performed, cookies can be divided into: 
  • Technical cookies
  • Analytics cookies
  • Profiling cookies

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are necessary to allowi you to visit a Website and be able to use it. Technical cookies are not used for other purposes and are installed directly by the site manager.
Based on the different functions performed, cookies can be divided into:
  • Navigation cookies: they guarantee the normal navigation and use of the Site, allowing, for example, to make a bought or authenticate to access restricted areas. These are usually session cookies, which are automatically deleted when the browser is closed;
  • Functionality cookies: they allow the browsing according to a set of selected criteria (for example, the language or country of origin) in order to improve the service rendered on the Site. They are persistent cookies, which remain in the computer in use also after closing the navigation browser until the deadline date set for each cookie or until a manual removal is made.
As required by current legislation on privacy, consent is not required for the installation of these cookies.

Monitoring or "analytics" cookies

Analytics cookies are used to collect statistical information, in aggregate form or not, on the number of users accessing the site and how they visit the site.

As required by current legislation on privacy, prior consent is required for the installation of third-party cookie analytics.

Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies are used to create a user profile, based on the preferences and tastes shown while browsing the Internet, and to display advertisements consistent with the profile.

As required by current legislation on privacy, prior consent is required for the installation of these cookies.

2. Data Controller

The owner of the data processing of the site you are visiting must treat certain identification data necessary for the supply of web services to offer you a better browsing experience.

3. Purpose of the processing

The cookies which are on the site are technical and analytical. Third-party profiling cookies may be present.

To your guarantee, only the cookie stored on your computer is identified.

Your data will also be stored for purposes related to the provision of the requested service.

It’s possible to block the installation of technical cookies with the methods indicated in paragraph 5.

List of ACTIVE Analytics Cookies on the Site:

List of profiling cookies active on the site:

All profiling cookies are installed by third parties that act as independent data controllers (third-party cookies).

By the login on to the site through the credentials of a social network to which you are registered, you will receive third-party cookies from the manager of the social network in question who, in addition to allowing authentication on the site, also have the purpose of profiling. Before doi the login in using the buttons dedicated to social networks, please read carefully the information provided by the social network operators on the use of these cookies.

Here are some social networks that CAN be used on the Site, with the indication of the link to the information pages created by their owners:

4. Consent

The cookies on this site are installed by third parties, who act as independent data controllers.

To the access of the site, a special banner is displayed informing you that third-party cookies are used on the Website and that, by closing the banner, you are consenting to the use of cookies.

We keep track of your possible consent to install these cookies through a specific technical cookie. This avoid you from displaying the banner on cookies during your subsequent visits to the Site.

If you should remove this technical cookie from your browser in the manner set forth in paragraph 6 below, the track of your consent would be lost and, therefore, in the course of your subsequent visit to the Website, the cookie banner will be repeated.

Of course he is free to block the installation of cookies at any time, without the possibility of visiting the site and using its contents in any way compromised.

Other personal data

At various points on this site you have the opportunity to send us personal data.

The sending of these data takes place on an optional, explicit and voluntary basis, and involves the subsequent acquisition of the personal data inserted for the purposes of the service granted by you.

The personal data you provide will be recorded and stored on protected electronic media and treated with adequate security’s measures, also associating and integrating them with other databases.

The data will not be disclosed but may be communicated, where necessary for the provision of the service, to companies that perform technical or organizational tasks instrumental to the provision of the services requested.

5. Introduction

By changing your browser settings you can manage, disable and delete all types of cookies (technical, analytics and profiling).

Now we indicate how to find instructions provided by the producers of most popular browsers:

Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/196955/it

 Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

 Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=it_IT

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html


N.B.:  by blocking the receipt of all cookies, including technical ones, without providing for a specific exception for the Site, you may no longer be able to browse the Site or use all or part of its features.

For the processing of personal data which, subject to your consent, third party companies that are not known could be implemented through cookies, by connecting to this link and making use of the relative service, you can customize your choices: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte